Citalopram 10mg

Citalopram 10mg

USD35.00 USD25.00

Citalopram 10mg , 20mg & 40mg Tablets Citalopram hydrobromide

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you . Citalopram Tablets treat depression and anxiety disorders but they will not work straight away . Like all medicines , it can have side

It is important that you and your doctor talk about the benefits and the possible unwanted effects of the medicine before you start taking it . • Citalopram Tablets must be taken with care by children or teenagers under 18. ( See Section 2 on page 3 ) . Citalopram Tablets will not work straight away . You may feel worse before feeling better after starting the medicine . Your doctor should ask to see you again 2 or 3 weeks after you first start taking the medicine . Tell your doctor if you feel no better . ( See Section 3 on page 5 ) . • Some people with depression or anxiety think of harming or killing themselves . If you have any of these thoughts , see your doctor or go to a hospital straight away . 

Compare

Description

Clonazolam is a research chemical

Benzodiazepine used for recreational purposes and for anxiety, insomnia, and muscle tension. It is a very potent substance with a common dose of 0.25 to 0.4 mg. Clonazolam is known for being a particularly sedating benzodiazepine, especially at higher doses. It may also be more euphoric or mood-elevating than average. 

 

Before You Try : Clonazolam ( Brief Overview ) 

Positive Effects of  Clonazolam

• Anxiety reduction ( anxiolysis )

• Mood lift

• Euphoria 

• Muscle relaxation 

• Sedation 

• Increased talkativeness Unconsc

Negative Effects of  Clonazolam

Amnesia ( memory loss ) 

Drowsiness

Dízziness

Impaired coordiñation 

Disinhibition  

Unconsciousness 

Cognitive impairment

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Citalopram 10mg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *